Sorbitan Stearates & Oleates

We provide Sorbitan Stearates and Oleates which are commonly used in cosmetics and other personal care products as a thickener or stabilizer. This is an essential ingredient helps in binding moisture and thicken the product. We have a huge stock of Sorbitan Stearates and Oleates owing to which, we are able to meet the needs of the clients within committed time frame. High stabilization effect allows the liquid to form a stable mix that is known as emulsion. As a result, cream based material for long term in jars and bottles. However, extreme hot or cold temperature can cause separation of the liquid.

We also provide Sorbitan Tri Stearate, which is used as food additive and is a non-iconic surfactant. It is a blend of partial ester of sorbitol and anhydrides with stearic acid. The product is reckoned for waxy and light cream to tan color. We have Sorbitan Monostearate, also known as synthetic wax and Sorbitan Monolaurate which is a detergent and monoester of Lauric acid. Customers can avail this hard and waxy solid from us at competitive prices. Our team of professionals has extensive experience in processing this in compliance with the international quality standards. Our product is available robust packaging that promises long shelf life.

Brand Name Chemical Name Download
WCI-SML-20 Sorbitan Mono Laurate, Span 20
WCI-SMP-40 Sorbitan Mono Palmitate, Span 40
WCI-SMS-60 Sorbitan Mono Stearate, Span 60
WCI-STS-65 Sorbitan Tri Stearate, Span 65
WCI-SMO-80 Sorbitan Mono Oleate, Span 80
WCI-SMO-80-TOP Sorbitan Mono Oleate-Top Grade