MONO DIGLYCERIDES (MDG)

Driven by innovation and ethical business policies, we have emerged as an eminent Manufacturer, Exporter and Supplier of Glycerol Ester for Cosmetic Products. Besides, we also deal in Mono Diglycerides Mdg. It is a form of fatty acids, which is processed by esterification of fatty acids and gycerol. This compound is one most commonly used emulsifiers in the area of cosmetic and food. As a Lipophilic, this non-ionic surfactants is available as an ivory waxy solid, which is the form of flakes, beads and powder. It is widely used in food products such as baked foods, dairy products, fats, confectionery and starch. Its non-food usage lies in the field of pharmaceuticals, polishes and softener in textile industry.

Right from the production process to final dispatch of products, all the job works are carried forward in a precise manner, resulting in productive outcomes. Further, the products such as Mono Diglycerides Mdg are tested on various quality parameters, which determines their optimal productive worth in terms of safety, purity and effectiveness. The company also focuses on storing and packing the products as per industrial norms, keeping the brand value intact over a longer period of time. We offer our products at cost-effective rates without compromising on quality.


Product Data:

Product : WCI-MDG-60
CAS No. : 123-94-4
Origin : Vegetable

Specification:

Appearance : White
Form : Powder
Acid Value : 2 Max.
Iodine Value : 3 Max.
Glycerine % : 2 Max.
SAP Value : 155-165
Moisture : 2% Max.
Melting Point : 58-68
Mono Glyceride : 60% Min.

Applications:
# Food
# Bakery Food
# Cosmetics
# Textile Auxiliaries
# Surfactant Industries

Packing & Storage:
# 25/50 Kg HDPE Bag
# The Material Should Store in Cool & Dry Place away from Sunlight.